Make Call Anytime

+86-181-2575-8254

Email consultation

jason@sentaogroup.com

Heavy-Duty Flexible Gravity 

Roller Conveyor

 
Mobil > Flexible > Space-saving

Universal scissor conveyors are mobile, flexible and suitable for many light unit loads, where a fixed and immobile track layout is not possible. Outstanding features are the characteristic scissors-type construction, i.e. easy handling, variable length and the possibility of traversing. Every desired conveyor line can be individually designed, up to 180° curves. You can choose between rollers and narrow rollers, optionally made of steel or plastic. Furthermore, driven variants with rollers can also be configured.

Suitable for:

  • Cardboard boxes
  • Plastic crates

The advantages at a glance

  • Mobile use and variable handling
  • Adjustable in length and shape
  • Completely movable by means of swivel castors incl. brakes
  • Easy to install
  • Extremely space-saving when pushed together
  • Height-adjustable supports, also easy to adjust for slopes by star grip
  • The material to be conveyed follows the selected route even without lateral guides
  • Connectors and end stops as clever additional modules
  • Special versions in length, width or height on request
  • Light and mobile alternative

Specifications

The following guide values apply to standard conveyors, in internal ambient conditions and for defined applications and goods conveyed.

Flexible lengths, with non-driven version
up to 9.800 mm
Flexible lengths, with driven version
up to 8.000 mm
Useful width, depending on variant
from 300 mm to 1.200 mm
Overall height, adjustable
720 – 1.150 mm
Pitch for rolls, depending on excellent length
from approx. 55 – 130 mm
Roller diameter, galvanised steel or plastic
48 / 50 mm
Surface load, between 2 supports
up to 100 – 125 kg
Drive, reversible, with V=0.3 m/sec
230/400 V

Model List

Model

Open Length (mm)

Close Length (mm)

Width (mm)

AdjustableHeight (mm)

Max.Load (kg/m)

FGR-H4
48002040600,800700-1000100
FGR-H660002550600,800700-1000100
FGR-H772003060600,800700-1000100
FGR-H884003570600,800700-1000100
FGR-H996004080600,800700-1000100
FGR-H10108004590600,800700-1000100
FGR-H12120005100600,800700-1000100
FGR-H13132005610600,800700-1000100
FGR-H14144006120600,800700-1000100
FGR-H15156006630600,800700-1000100

Show Details